Shortlisted Entries

RESIDENTIAL A


Pradeep Arumugam
A-0105
WARP Architects
Coimbatore, TN
Krishnan Varma
A-0109
Maison Kochi
Kochi, Kerala
Shilpa Gore-Shah
A-0122
S+PS Architects
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Girish Dariyav Karnawat
A-0127
GDKdesigns
Mangalore, Karnataka
Nikhil Mohan
A-0139
Thought parallels architecture
Kozhikode, Kerala
Girish Dariyav Karnawat
A-0140
GDKdesigns
Mangalore, Karnataka
Vinu Daniel
A-0146
Wallmakers Architectural Consultants
Kochi, Kerala
Vinu Daniel
A-0147
Wallmakers Architectural Consultants
Kochi, Kerala
Verendra Wakhloo
A-0151
Matra Architects & Rurban Planners
Delhi
Verendra Wakhloo
A-0152
Matra Architects & Rurban Planners
Delhi
Yatin Fulari
A-0161
Field Atelier
Panaji, Goa
Sudheesh S
A-0163
Ego Design Studio
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Sidhartha Talwar
A-0167
Studio Lotus
Delhi
Roy Antony
A-0195
Roy Antony Architects
Kochi, Kerala

RESIDENTIAL B


Christopher Charles Benninger
B-0106
CCBA Designs Pvt. Ltd.
Pune, Maharashtra
Swapnil Valvatkar
B-0125
Collage Architecture studio
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Prem Chandavarkar
B-0130
CnT Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka

COMMERCIAL


Narayan Moorthy
C-0104
Kumar Moorthy and Associates
New Delhi, Delhi
Arun Tillak
C-0105
ATMOF Architects LLP
Kannur, Kerala
Prof. Brinda Somaya
C-0112
Somaya & Kalappa Consultants
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Gayathri Shetty & Namith Varma
C-0117
Gayathri & Namith Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Sujith G S
C-0123
Stapati
Kozhikode, Kerala

PUBLIC - INSTITUTIONAL


Shona Jain
D-0104
UCJ architecture & environment
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Shona Jain
D-0105
UCJ architecture & environment
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bakir Zafar
D-0108
NBZ Architectural Consultants
Nashik, Maharashtra.
Bijoy Ramachandran
D-0110
Hundredhands Design
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Girish Doshi
D-0111
Navkar Architects
Pune, Maharashtra
Rahul Gore
D-0123
_Opolis Architects
Mumbai, Maharashtra
V.S.Vigneswar
D-0124
Architecture plus Value
Chennai, TN
Vaibhav Dimri
D-0136
Anagram Architects
New Delhi, Delhi
Nakul Rege
D-0138
Urban Tree
Pune, Maharashtra
Manisha Agarwal
D-0143
Mobile Offices / MO-OF
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Appulingam Shanmugam
D-0162
Shanmugam Associates
Trichy, TN
Chitra Vishwanath
D-0164
Biome Environmental Solutions
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Goonmeet Singh Chauhan
D-0177
Design Forum International
Delhi
Mauktik Trivedi
D-0179
MaST designs
Rajkot, Gujarat

INDUSTRIAL - INFRASTRUCTURE


Christopher Charles Benninger
E-0102
CCBA Designs Pvt. Ltd.
Pune, Maharashtra
Prem Chandavarkar
E-0113
CnT Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka.
Anand Sharma
E-0114
Design Forum International
Delhi
Goonmeet Singh Chauhan
E-0115
Design Forum International
Delhi

INTERIOR - RESIDENTIAL


Ranjit Wagh
F-0101
Dar & Wagh
Pune, Maharashtra
Shahim Abdurahiman M
F-0106
Brown Caravan
Manjeri, Malappuram, Kerala
Pinkish Shah
F-0128
S+PS Architects
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mohandas P
F-0134
Stapati
Kozhikode, Kerala

INTERIOR - NON RESIDENTIAL


Prafulchandra Suthar
G-0103
tHE gRID Architects
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Prafulchandra Suthar
G-0105
tHE gRID Architects
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Prafulchandra Suthar
G-0106
tHE gRID Architects
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Vivek Singh Rathore
G-0110
Salient
Kolkata, WB
Noor Dasmesh Singh
G-0115
NOOR Architects Consultants
Mohali, Punjab
Hameed M M & Hafeek P K
G-0121
Zero Studio
Malappuram, Kerala
Dhairyasheel Powar
G-0146
Unitecture Design Solutions
Pune, Maharashtra
Adwitha Suvarna
G-0148
Collage Architecture studio
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Swapnil Valvatkar
G-0150
Collage Architecture studio
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Amit Aurora
G-0152
group DCA
Delhi
Umang Mittal
G-0160
We Make Spaces
Surat, Gujarat

HOSPITALITY AND RECREATION


Vivek Singh Rathore
H-0111
Salient
Kolkata, WB
Smaran Mallesh
H-0113
Cadence Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka
P C Mathew
H-0129
Design Combine Architects & Designers
Kochi, Kerala
Santhosh Shanmugam
H-0131
Shanmugam Associates
Trichy, TN
Madhav Joshi
H-0133
Madhav Joshi & Associates
Pune, Maharashtra
Mano Kurien Jacob
H-0134
MKJ Designs
Alappuzha, Kerala

CONSERVATION


Sourabh Gupta
I-0105
Studio Archohm
Noida, UP
Sarath Chandra
I-0118
Gayathri & Namith Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Sidhartha Talwar (from Studio Lotus) + Anubhav Gupta (from GPL Design Studio)
I-0120
Studio Lotus
Delhi
Kapil Aggarwal
I-0125
Spaces Architects@ka
Delhi

UNBUILT


Ranjit Wagh
J-0102
Dar & Wagh
Pune, Maharashtra
Devi Shailesh Ramesh
J-0105
Within n Without
Nashik, Maharashtra
Kiran Venkatesh
J-0108
InFORM Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Ajay K. Jacob
J-0113
N.M. Salim & Associates
Kozhikode, Kerala
Aslam Kadri & Tarannum Kadri
J-0122
Morphosis Architects
Nashik, Maharashtra
Madhushitha C A
J-0128
Cochin Creative Collective
Kochi, Kerala
Kamal Kumar Periwal
J-0136
Maheswari & Associates
Kolkata, WB
Biju Kuriakose
J-0146
Architecture RED
Chennai, TN.
Usha Rangarajan
J-0153
Landmark Design Group
Pune, Maharashtra
Prem Chandavarkar
J-0168
CnT Architects
Bengaluru, Karnataka

LANDSCAPE


Prof. Brinda Somaya and Ar. Shobha Bhopatkar
K-0102
Somaya & Kalappa Consultants
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Suptendu Prakash Biswas
K-0104
VSPB Associates
New Delhi, Delhi
Sujata C. Hingorani
K-0106
Oasis Designs Inc.
Delhi
Mohandas P
K-0109
Vanam
Kozhikode, Kerala

SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE


A'Factree Architects
L-0102
A'Factree Architects
Kochi, Kerala
Vijay Architects
L-0106
Vijay Architects
Trichy, TN
Mitu Mathur
L-0108
GPM Architects & Planners Pvt Ltd
Delhi

RESEARCH


Shilpa Sharma
M-0101
IES College of Architecture
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dona Alex
M-0102
Myspace Architects
Noida, UP

Contact Us

Mr.   Ms. / Mrs.